FREE SHIPPING ON PURCHASES OF 200 TL AND OVER

VISITOR INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698 (“KVKK”)

This form has been prepared for the purpose of informing and enlightening the Visitor during the collection of personal data within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 adopted on 24/3/2016 and other relevant legislation.

Harem Istanbul Food Industry. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti., hereinafter referred to as the "Company".) shows maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Great importance is attached to the processing and preservation of all personal data belonging to all persons associated with the Company in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”).

Your personal data at our company, within the framework of the relationship established between us, within the framework of the purpose that requires their processing and in connection with this purpose, in a limited and measured way, as you have notified or notified to us, by preserving their accuracy and most up-to-date; In accordance with the relevant legal regulations and compliance with the information retention, reporting and disclosure obligations stipulated by the legal authorities, our Company, in the capacity of "Data Controller", will record, store, preserve, retain, update with legal requirements, and share your personal data with legally authorized institutions, We inform you that it can be disclosed/transferred, classified and processed in the ways listed in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, in cases permitted by the legislation and within the legal limits.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

What your personal data is collected may vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by our company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by creating and updating as long as you benefit from our company's products and services and unless you request otherwise.

Your collected personal data, the work required by our business units to take advantage of the products and services offered by our company, the products and services offered by our company are customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs and recommended to you, the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our company. (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the security and control of company locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

THIRD PARTIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFERRING

In line with the Company's legitimate and lawful personal data processing purposes, your personal data is carried out by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by the Company, the products and services offered by the Company are customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and recommended to you, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons who have a business relationship with the Company (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), to our business partners, suppliers, group companies, shareholders, for the purpose of determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of the Company and ensuring the execution of our Company's human resources policies, It can be transferred to the legally authorized public institutions and private individuals within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law.

METHODS OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is collected by the Company in different ways (offices and other physical environments where you can communicate with the company's headquarters, branches, dealers, sales offices or other subcontractors or business partners, websites, mobile applications and similar electronic transaction platforms, social media or other publicly available verbal, written, audio or video recording or other physical or electronic media etc.)

YOUR RIGHTS


As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to the Company through the methods set out below, the Company will conclude your request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on its nature. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the determined tariff may be charged.

In this context, personal data owners can use the following rights by applying to the Company:

  • Learning whether the company processes the personal data of the data subject,
  • If personal data is processed by the Company, requesting information about this data processing activity,
  • If personal data is processed by the Company, learning the purpose of personal data processing and whether it is used in accordance with the purpose of processing,
  • If personal data is transferred to third parties at home or abroad, requesting information about these third parties,
    Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • In case the personal data is processed incompletely or incorrectly by the Company, requesting the notification of this situation to the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data in the event that the reasons for processing the personal data disappear, although the personal data has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws.
  • If the reasons for the processing of personal data have disappeared, requesting the notification of this situation to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Do not object to this result if the personal data processed by the company is analyzed exclusively through automated systems and the results of this analysis reveal that the person concerned has a negative outcome.
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Pursuant to Article 13(f.1) of the Law, your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights, with the necessary information identifying your identity; By filling out the form at www.haremchocolate.com, you can send a signed copy of the form, you can send a signed copy of the form to haremistanbul@hs01.kep.tr by personally delivering it to Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Yenidoğan Cad. Hazar Sk. No11 Harem Plaza. 

CHANGES

Harem Istanbul Food Industry. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. reserves the right to make changes in this disclosure statement due to possible changes in the Personal Data Protection Law and the methods to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

    What are you looking for?

    EN
    EN